6553 Woodhill Circle Gainesville, GA 30506
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Virtual Properties Realty.net, LLC. - Contact:  770-495-5050

  6553 Woodhill Circle Gainesville, GA 30506

Sold on 04/21/2026
$625,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
2,882
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/21/2026
Taxes
$4,382(2024)
Lot Size
1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023

Listed By

Merilee Ledford, Virtual Properties Realty.net, LLC., Contact: 770-495-5050
Bought with
Lauren Pawelko, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 6:59 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • High Speed Internet
  • High Ceilings 10 Ft Main
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $1200/Annually
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Luxury Vinyl
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Level Driveway
  • Total: 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 08, 2026
Price Changed
$645,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$650,000
-2%
-$15,000
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$665,000
-1%
-$10,000
Aug 06, 2025
Price Changed
$675,000
-1%
-$9,900
Jul 14, 2025
Price Changed
$684,900
-2%
-$15,000
May 21, 2025
Listed
$699,900
-
-
Additional Information: Virtual Properties Realty.net, LLC. | 770-495-5050